.

Mumbai Corporators

BMC Election Results 2017

Ward No. Ward Name Councillors Name Party
Ward No 001 R/North Ward Tejaswi Abhishek Ghosalkar Shiv Sena
Ward No 002 R/North Ward Jagdish Karunashankar Oza BJP
Ward No 003 R/North Ward Balkrishna Jaysing Brid Shiv Sena
Ward No 004 R/North Ward Sujata Udesh Patekar Shiv Sena
Ward No 005 R/North ward Sanjay Shankar Ghadi Shiv Sena
Ward No 006 R/North ward Harshad Prakash Karkar Shiv Sena
Ward No 007 R/North ward Sheetal Mukesh Mhatre Shiv Sena
Ward No 008 R/North ward Harish Ravji Chheda BJP
Ward No 009 R/ Central Ward Shweta Sharad Korgaonkar Congress
Ward No 010 R/ Central Ward Jitendra Ambalal Patel BJP
Ward No 011 R/ Central Ward Riddhi Bhaskar Khursange Shiv Sena
Ward No 012 R/ Central Ward Geeta Sanjay Singhan Shiv Sena
Ward No 013 R/ Central Ward Vidyarthi Sing BJP
Ward No 014 R/ Central Ward Aasawari Patil BJP
Ward No 015 R/ Central Ward Pravin Rikavchand Shah BJP
Ward No 016 R/ Central Ward Anjali Arun Khedkar BJP
Ward No 017 R/ Central Ward Bina Paresh Doshi BJP
Ward No 018 R/ Central Ward Sandhya Vipul Doshi (Sakre) Shiv Sena
Ward No 019 R/South Ward Shubhdha Subhash Gudhekar Shiv Sena
Ward No 020 R/South Ward Dipak (Bala) Tawade BJP
Ward No 021 R/South Ward Pratibha Yogesh Girkar BJP
Ward No 022 R/South Ward Priyanka Prafulla More BJP
Ward No 023 R/South Ward Shivkumar Zha BJP
Ward No 024 R/South Ward Sunita Ramnagina Yadav BJP
Ward No 025 R/South Ward Madhuri Yogesh Bhoir Shiv Sena
Ward No 026 R/South Ward Pritam Gautam Pandagale BJP
Ward No 027 R/South Ward Surekha Manojkumar Patil BJP
Ward No 028 R/South Ward Eknath Dyandev Hundare Congress
Ward No 029 R/South Ward Sagar Ramesh Singh Thakur BJP
Ward No 030 R/South Ward Leena Patel - Deherkar BJP
Ward No 031 R/South Ward Kamlesh Shobhnath Yadav BJP
Ward No 032 P/North Ward Geeta Kiran Bhandari Congress
Ward No 033 P/North Ward Virendra Tukaram Choudhari Congress
Ward No 034 P/North Ward Qumarjahan Siddiqui Congress
Ward No 035 P/North Ward Sejal Prashant Desai BJP
Ward No 036 P/North Ward Daksha Jagdish Patel BJP
Ward No 037 P/North Ward Pratibha Hemant Shinde BJP
Ward No 038 P/North Ward Atmaram Laxman Chache Shiv Sena
Ward No 039 P/North Ward Vinaya Vishnu Sawant Shiv Sena
Ward No 040 P/North Ward Suhas Chandrakant Wadkar Shiv Sena
Ward No 041 P/North Ward Tulshiram Dhondiba Shinde Independent
Ward No 042 P/North Ward Dhanashree Vaibhav Bharadkar NCP
Ward No 043 P/North Ward Vinod Udaynarayan Mishra BJP
Ward No 044 P/North Ward Sangita Gyanmurti Sharma BJP
Ward No 045 P/North Ward Ramnarayan Amtharam Barot BJP
Ward No 046 P/North Ward Yogita Sunil Koli BJP
Ward No 047 P/North Ward Jaya Satnamsing Tiwana BJP
Ward No 048 P/North Ward Salma Salim Almelkar Congress
Ward No 049 P/North Ward Sangita Sanjay Sutar Shiv Sena
Ward No 050 P/South Ward Deepak Jayprakash Thakur BJP
Ward No 051 P/South Ward Swapnil Mohan Tembvalkar Shiv Sena
Ward No 052 P/South Ward Priti Manoj Satam BJP
Ward No 053 P/South Ward Rekha Dadasaheb Ramvanshi Shiv Sena
Ward No 054 P/South Ward Sadhana Sadashiv Mane Shiv Sena
Ward No 055 P/South Ward Harsh Bhargav Patel BJP
Ward No 056 P/South Ward Rajul Sameer Desai BJP
Ward No 057 P/South Ward Shrikala Ramchandran Pillai BJP
Ward No 058 P/South Ward Sandeep Dilip Patel BJP
Ward No 059 K/West Ward Pratima Shailesh Khopde Shiv Sena
Ward No 060 K/West Ward Yogiraj Narayanrao Dabhadkar BJP
Ward No 061 K/West Ward Rajul Suresh Patel Shiv Sena
Ward No 062 K/West Ward Raju Shripad Pednekar Independent
Ward No 063 K/West Ward Ranjana Ujwal Patil BJP
Ward No 064 K/West Ward Shahida Harun Rashid Khan Shiv Sena
Ward No 065 K/West Ward Alpa Ashok Jadhav Congress
Ward No 066 K/West Ward Mehar Mohsin Haider Congress
Ward No 067 K/West Ward Sudha Shambhunath Sing BJP
Ward No 068 K/West Ward Rohan Shashindra Rathod BJP
Ward No 069 K/West Ward Renu Naushil Hansaraj BJP
Ward No 070 K/West Ward Sunita Rajesh Mehta BJP
Ward No 071 K/West Ward Anish Naval Makwani BJP
Ward No 072 K/East Ward Pankaj Shobhnath Yadav BJP
Ward No 073 K/East Ward Pravin Gajanan Shinde Shiv Sena
Ward No 074 K/East Ward Ujwala Shrikrishna Modak BJP
Ward No 075 K/East Ward Priyanka Pramod Sawant Shiv Sena
Ward No 076 K/East Ward Nitin Bandopant Salagre BJP
Ward No 077 K/East Ward Anant Bhiku Nar Shiv Sena
Ward No 078   VACANT  
Ward No 079 K/East Ward Sadanand Waman Parab Shiv Sena
Ward No 080 K/East Ward Sunil Lalanprasad Yadav BJP
Ward No 081 K/East Ward Sandeep Raju Naik BJP
Ward No 082 K/East Ward Jagdhish Kutti (Anna) Amin Congress
Ward No 083 K/East Ward Vinnifred Baptist D'souza Congress
Ward No 084 K/East Ward Abhijit Ganpat Samant BJP
Ward No 085 K/East Ward Jyoti Parag Alwani BJP
Ward No 086 K/East Ward Sushma Kamlesh Rai Congress
Ward No 087 K/East Ward Vishwanath Pandurang Mahadeshwar Shiv Sena
Ward No 088 H/East Ward Sadanand (Sada) Gajanan Parab Shiv Sena
Ward No 089 H/East Ward Dinesh Kashiram Kubal Shiv Sena
Ward No 090 H/East Ward Tulip Brian Miranda Congress
Ward No 091 H/East Ward Mohammed Rafique Mustafa Husain Shaikh Shivsena
Ward No 092 H/East Ward Gulnaz Mo. Salim Qureshi AIMIM
Ward No 093 H/East Ward Rohini Yogesh Kamble Shiv Sena
Ward No 094 H/East Ward Pradnya Deepak Bhutkar Shiv Sena
Ward No 095 H/East Ward Chandrashekhar Vasudeo Wayangankar Shiv Sena
Ward No 096 H/East Ward Haji Mohammed Halim Khan Shiv Sena
Ward No 097 H/East Ward Hetal Gala BJP
Ward No 098 H/West Ward Alka Subhash Kerkar BJP
Ward No 099 H/West Ward Sanjay Gulabrao Agaldare Shiv Sena
Ward No 100 H/West Ward Swapna Virendra Mhatre BJP
Ward No 101 H/West Ward Asif Ahmed Zakaria Congress
Ward No 102 H/West Ward Mumtaz Rahebar Khan Independent
Ward No 103 H/West Ward Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak BJP
Ward No 104 T Ward Prakash Kashinath Gangadhare BJP
Ward No 105 T Ward Rajani Naresh Keni BJP
Ward No 106 T Ward Prabhakar Shinde BJP
Ward No 107 T Ward Samita Vinod Kamble BJP
Ward No 108 T Ward Neil Kirit Somaiya BJP
Ward No 109 T Ward Dipali Dipak Gosavi Shiv Sena
Ward No 110 S Ward Asha Suresh Koparkar Congress
Ward No 111 S Ward Sarika Mangesh Pawar BJP
Ward No 112 S Ward Sakshi Deepak Dalvi BJP
Ward No 113 S Ward Deepmala Baban Badhe Shiv Sena
Ward No 114 S Ward Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar Shiv Sena
Ward No 115 S Ward Umesh Subhash Mane Shiv Sena
Ward No 116 S Ward Jagruti Pratik Patil Congress
Ward No 117 S Ward Suvarna Sahadev Karanje Shiv Sena
Ward No 118 S Ward Upendra Dattaram Sawant Shiv Sena
Ward No 119 S Ward Manisha Harishchandra Rahate NCP
Ward No 120 S Ward Rajrajeshwari Anil Redkar Shiv Sena