Ward No. 197 – BMC Elections 2017

Ward No. 197 BMC Elections 2017 Results

Candidate Name Party Votes Received
Dataram Shivram Narvankar Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 4419
Parshuram Desai Shivsena 3287
Khan Abrar Ahmed Lmohd Nationalist Congress Party 3202
Pande Navnit Dayashankar Bharatiya Janata Party 2406
Pawar Raju Govind Independent 1772
Nayar Anita Satyam Independent 1118
Sawant Anirudh Krushna Independent 899
Pawar Prakash Govind Independent 701
Manoj Pandian Nadar Congress 630
Marchand Manoj Dinkar Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh 560
Kamble Anand Satu Bahujan Samaj Party 371
Timma Timmapa Gollar Samajwadi Party 274
NOTA  – 154
Mehra Suresh Tejram Independent 129
Devendra Mukesh Aarma Bahujan Republican Socialist Party 125
Salvi VIkas Prakash Bahujan Vikas Aghadi 121
Gurav Aanand Tukaram Akhil Bharatiya Sena 97
Tiwari Dinesh Jayaram Independent 85
Khothavle Sunil Chandrkant Sambhaji Brigade 43
Londhe Ajay Krushna Independent 42
Shaikh Mohammad Parvej Mohammad Ayub Independent 41
Pawar Mohan Ramchandra Independent 39
Rathod Kishor Ukabhai Independent 34
Shaikh Sabana Imtiyaj Ahmad Independent 33
Khan Mo.Indrish Raja Haji Mo.Basir Independent 27





Ward No. 197 BMC Elections 2017 Candidates

S.No. Candidate Name Party
1 Manoj Pandian Nadar Congress
2 Khan Abrar Ahmed Lmohd Nationalist Congress Party
3 Timma Timmapa Gollar Samajwadi Party
4 Dataram Shivram Narvankar Maharashtra Navnirman Sena
5 Parshuram Desai Shivsena
6 Devendra Mukesh Aarma Bahujan Republican Socialist Party
7 Gurav Aanand Tukaram Akhil Bharatiya Sena
8 Kamble Anand Satu Bahujan Samaj Party
9 Khothavle Sunil Chandrkant Sambhaji Brigade
10 Marchand Manoj Dinkar Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh
11 Pande Navnit Dayashankar Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Salvi VIkas Prakash Bahujan Vikas Aghadi
13 Tiwari Dinesh Jayaram Independent
14 Shaikh Sabana Imtiyaj Ahmad Independent
15 Shaikh Mohammad Parvej Mohammad Ayub Independent
16 Sawant Anirudh Krushna Independent
17 Rathod Kishor Ukabhai Independent
18 Pawar Raju Govind Independent
19 Pawar Prakash Govind Independent
20 Pawar Mohan Ramchandra Independent
21 Nayar Anita Satyam Independent
22 Mehra Suresh Tejram Independent
23 Londhe Ajay Krushna Independent
24 Khan Mo.Indrish Raja Haji Mo.Basir Independent

 

Download Voter List for Ward No. 197




Locate your Polling Booth

Want to know where to vote? Download the Voter List as above and locate your Serial Number. Find the polling booth of that serial number in the Polling Booth File below, to find your polling booth address

Polling Booth List for Ward No. 197

Ward No. 197 Population
Total: 50068
SC: 3922
ST: 374

Ward No. 197 Map




bmc-ward-no-197

Ward No. 197 Boundaries

North: Ward No. 196 (Khan Abdul Gaffar KhanMarg)
East: Ward No. 199 & 198 (Western Railway Line)
South: Ward No. 215 & 214 (Administrative Boundary of D Ward)
West: Ward No. —– (Sea Shore )

A line starting from the junction of Dr.Annie Besant Road and Dr E. Moses Road at Acharya Atre Chowk (Worli Naka) and running eastwards along the westside of Dr. E.Moses Road upto its junction with Western Railway Lines at Mahalaxmi Railway station; thence southwards along the Western Railway Line upto its junction with Keshvrao Khade Marg; thence westwards along the northside of Keshvrao Khade Marg upto its junction with sea shore at Vatsalabai Desai chowk thence northwards along the sea shore upto its junction with Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road covering Haji Ali Dargah at Worli Dairy; thence eastwards along the southside of Khan Abdul Gafar khan Marg upto its junction with Annie Besant Road; thence northwards along the eastside of Dr.Annie Besant Road upto its junction with Dr. E. Moses Road……….. the starting point.

In this ward major places / Colony / Locality are Jijamata Nagar , Mahalaxmi Race Cource, Ramabai Nagar, Haji Ali.