Ward No. 164 – BMC Elections 2017

Ward No. 164 BMC Elections 2017 Results

Candidate Name Party Votes Received
Harish Bhadange Bharatiya Janata Party 7262
Jamal Khan AIMIM 3603
Dr.S.AnnaMalai Shivkolundu Shivsena 3506
Chaudhary Ramzan Ali Jainlulah Congress 2275
Gyaneshwar Namdev Mahajan Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 1857
NazarBano Ishaq Shaikh Mansoori Samajwadi Party 1833
Katke Sainath Sahdev Independent 1698
Tiwari Sitaram Shivnaresh Independent 1176
Khan Farid Abdul Latif Bahujan Samaj Party 892
Bateli Babu Ulingappa Nationalist Congress Party 468
Khan Aheshan Ullah Habibullah Independent 210
Shaikh Saddam Hussen Abdul Rashid Peace Party 207
NOTA  – 197
Choudhary Ramzan Ali Laies Mohmmad Independent 189
Mahankuda Manoj Narsu Independent 169
Tiwari Sanjay Dinanath Independent 145
Mohanti Santosh Sarthi Independent 117
Singh Raghvendra Vijaykumar Independent 91
Khan Abdul Rahebar Karim Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh 83
Hotkar Rajkumari Shankar Sambhaji Brigade 70
Parihar Sagar Sopan Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh 69
Narayankar Mohan Nagnath Ambedkarite Party of India 60
Vishvkarma Dipakkumar Umashankar Independent 60
Khartmol Ganesh Kondiba Independent 60
Alvi Mohmmad Aslam Mohmmad Ali Independent 57
Vishvkarma Niraj Ravindr Independent 55
Vichare Chandrkant Dattaram Independent 53
Hotkar Dharmraj Krishna Jan kalyan Sena 44
Sirshat Shrikant Ganpat Independent 44
Pandhre Vikrant Mohan Independent 44
Patre Satyvan Lakshman Independent 43
Shaikh Mansoori Sahjad Kasim Ali Independent 29





Ward No. 164 BMC Elections 2017 Candidates

S.No. Candidate Name Party
1 Dr.S.AnnaMalai Shivkolundu Shivsena
2 Gyaneshwar Namdev Mahajan Maharashtra Navnirman Sena
3 Chaudhary Ramzan Ali Jainlulah Congress
4 Jamal Khan AIMIM
5 Harish Bhadange Bharatiya Janata Party
6 NazarBano Ishaq Shaikh Mansoori Samajwadi Party
7 Bateli Babu Ulingappa Nationalist Congress Party
8 Hotkar Rajkumari Shankar Sambhaji Brigade
9 Khan Abdul Rahebar Karim Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
10 Khan Farid Abdul Latif Bahujan Samaj Party
11 Narayankar Mohan Nagnath Ambedkarite Party of India
12 Parihar Sagar Sopan Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh
13 Shaikh Saddam Hussen Abdul Rashid Peace Party
14 Vohtkar Dharmraj Kruhna Jan kalyan Sena
15 Vichare Chandrkant Dattaram Independent
16 Vishvkarma Dipakkumar Umashankar Independent
17 Vishvkarma Niraj Ravindr Independent
18 Tiwari Sitaram Shivnaresh Independent
19 Tiwari Sanjay Dinanath Independent
20 Singh Raghvendra Vijaykumar Independent
21 Sirshat Shrikant Ganpat Independent
22 Shaikh Mansoori Sahjad Kasim Ali Independent
23 Patre Satyvan Lakshman Independent
24 Pandhre Vikrant Mohan Independent
25 Mohanti Santosh Sarthi Independent
26 Mahankuda Manoj Narsu Independent
27 Khartmol Ganesh Kondiba Independent
28 Khan Aheshan Ullah Habibullah Independent
29 Katke Sainath Sahdev Independent
30 Choudhary Ramzan Ali Laies Mohmmad Independent
31 Alvi Mohmmad Aslam Mohmmad Ali Independent

 

Download Voter List for Ward No. 164




Locate your Polling Booth

Want to know where to vote? Download the Voter List as above and locate your Serial Number. Find the polling booth of that serial number in the Polling Booth File below, to find your polling booth address

Polling Booth List for Ward No. 164

Ward No. 164 Population
Total: 57330
SC: 4743
ST: 281

Ward No. 164 Map




bmc-ward-no-164

Ward No. 164 Boundaries

North: Ward No.161 (Creek No.3 Road)
East: Ward No.130 , 160 (Wire Galli, Guru Govindsingh Road, Common Boundary of ‘L’and ‘N’wards)
South: Ward No.169 (Central Railway Lines)
West:Ward No.163, 165 (Kirol Village Road, Gurunath Warde Road, Sundarbaug lane,90” feet Road)

A line starting from the junction of 90’ feet Road and Creek No.3 Road and running eastwards along the southside of Creek No.3 Road upto its junction with Wire Galli; thence southwards along the westside of Wire Galli upto its junction with Ashok Nagar Road Hill No.3; thence southwards along the westside of Ashok Nagar Road Hill No.3 upto its junction with Guru Govind Singh Road (Gaibanshah Dargah Road); thence southwards along the westside of Guru Govind Singh Road upto its junction with Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg;hence eastwards along the southside of Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg upto its junction with Common Boundary of ‘L’ and ‘N’wards (Naala); thence southwards along the west side of said Common Boundary upto its junction with Central Railway Lines; thence westwards along the northside of Central Railway Lines upto its junction with ‘A’ Naala;thence northwards along the eastside of the said ‘A’ Naala upto its junction with Kohinoor City Road;thence eastwards along the southside of Kohinoor City Road upto its junction with Kirol Village Road; thence northwards along the eastside of Kirol Village Road upto its junction with Gurunath Warde Road; thence northwards along the eastside of Gurunath Warde Road upto its junction with Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg; thence eastwards along the southside of Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg upto its junction with Sunderbaug Lane; thence northwards along the eastside of Sunderbaug Lane upto its junction with Kajupada Galli; thence northwards along the eastside of the said Galli upto its junction with Compound Wall of Kalinga Society and Shivaji High School Ground; thence northwards along the eastside of the said Compound Wall upto its junction with 90’ feet Road; thence northwards along the eastside of 90’feet Road upto its junction with Creek No.3 Road……….the starting point.

In this ward major location / colony / Cities are Premier Residency, Sanjay Nagar, Kajupada, Ashok Nagar, Kamani, Premier Colony, Navpada.