BMC Elections 2012 Results Ward Wise – List of Mumbai Corporators

Ward No. Councillor’s Name Ward Name Ward
1 Abhishek Vinod Ghosalkar Kandarpada R/N
2 Sheetal Mukesh Mhatre Gaondevi R/N
3 Shital Ashok Mhatre Ketkipada R/N
4 Udesh Shantaram Patekar Vaishali Nagar R/N
5 Prakash Yashwant Darekar Ashokvan R/N
6 Hansaben Gunwantrai Desai Ambawadi R/N
7 Dr. Shubha Umesh Raul Mandpeshwar R/N
8 Shivanand Narayan Shetty Gorai R/C
9 Manisha Ashok Chaudhari Govind Nagar R/C
10 Riddhi Bhaskar Khursange Daulat Nagar R/C
11 Shilpa Shirish Chogale Bansi Nagar R/C
12 Asawari Anil Patil Datta Pada R/C
13 Chetan Chandrakant Kadam Rajendra Nagar R/C
14 Beena Paresh Doshi Borivali T.P.S R/C
15 Mohan Ramchandra Mithbaonkar Aksar Yoginagar R/C
16 Pravin Richavchand Shah Chikuwadi R/C
17 Sandhya Vipul Doshi Charkop(N) Sector 05 R/C
18 Shrikant Krishna Kavthankar Charkop(S) Sector 02 R/S
19 Neha Vinayak Patil Charkop Industrial Estate R/S
20 Shailaja Vijay Girkar Mahavir Nagar – Dhanukar Wadi R/S
21 Ramashish Gupta Aarya Chanakya Nagar R/S
22 Sunita Ramnagina Yadav Poisar Gao(S) R/S
23 Prajakta Sawant Poisar(W) Rajaram and Ashok Nagar R/S
24 Yogesh Janardan Bhoir Samata Nagar – Dattani Park R/S
25 Ajanta Rajpati Yadav Damupada R/S
26 Sagar Ramesh Singh Vadarpada R/S
27 Mukesh Mistry Paras Nagar R/S
28 Dr. Geeta Ashish Yadav Irani Wadi R/S
29 Ajit Damodar Bhandari Manori, Marve,Arengal, Aksa, Dharawali Gao, Madh jetty P/N
30 Siraj Iliyas Shaikh Balanai Gao, Kharodi Gao & Malwani Colony P/N
31 Parminder Ratansingh Bhamra Adarsh Dugdalay (Evershine Nagar) P/N
32 Anagha Prakash Mhatre Bandran Nagar Mamlewadi P/N
33 Dr. Ramnarayan Amtharam Barot Pushpa Park P/N
34 Sunil Daulat Gujar Tanaji Nagar P/N
35 Bhomsingh Hirsingh Rathod Appa Pada P/N
36 Prashant Dasharath Kadam Malad Hill Resrvour P/N
37 Manisha Sadashiv Patil Mahapalika Basahat P/N
38 Rupali Ajit Ravrane Danjiwadi Narsobhawadi Kokanipada P/N
39 Sayali Sunil Varise Pimpripada Patanwadi P/N
40 Nyanmurti Ramchandra Sharma Raheja Complex Dindoshi P/N
41 Vinod Shelar Makranipada P/N
42 Deepak Pandurang Pawar Liberty Garden Nadiyalwala Colony P/N
43 Siddiqui Kamarjaha Mohamad Moin New Collectors Colony P/N
44 Cyril Peter D’souza New Collectors M H.B. Colony P/N
45 Sneha Vinayak Zagde Sundar Nagar Phiramal Nagar P/S
46 Varsha Swapnil Tembwalkar V Nanav Dindoshi Pandurangwadi P/S
47 Jitendra Hiralal Valvi V Nanav Arey Colony(w) P/S
48 Sunil Prabhu V. Nanav Niralon (Krushi Vidhyapet Jayprakash nagar) P/S
49 Lochana Chandrakant Chavan V. Nanav Uttra Nagar (MotilalNagar No 2&3) P/S
50 Rajan Vasant Padhye V. Nanav Shastri Nagar( Bangur) P/S
51 Pramila Dilip Shinde V. Nanav B.E.S.T Bus Depot P/S
52 Kiran Vinay Patel V. Nanav siddarth Nagar(Jabahar nagar) P/S
53 Multani Changez Jamal Oshiwara K/W
54 Pednekar Raju Shripad Tarapor garden(Adarsh Nagar) K/W
55 Jyotsna Abhay Dhige Swami Samarth Nagar K/W
56 Yashodhar Padmakar Phanse Versova K/W
57 Devendra Shridhar Amberker Amboli K/W
58 Jyoti Jitendra Sutar Shahjiraje K/W
59 Vanita Kailash Marucha Saat Bunglow K/W
60 Sanjay Pawar Manish Nagar K/W
61 Mohsin Haji Haider Gilbert Hill Road K/W
62 Amit Bhaskar Satam Lalubhai Park K/W
63 Dilip Ghanshyam Patel Bhakti Vedant Mandir K/W
64 Pawar Nayna Sandip Juhu Airport K/W
65 Binita Mehul Vora Vileparle K/W
66 Ujjwala Modak Bandrekarwadi K/E
67 Manjiri Gurunath Parab Majhashwadi (Jogeshwari) K/E
68 Anant Bhiku Nar Meghwadi K/E
69 Shiwani Shailesh Parab Shankarwadi Sher K/E
70 Bhalchandra Gangaram Ambure Scotters Colony K/E
71 Sandya Sunil (Ghone) Yadav Gondavli Gavthan(w) K/E
72 Sunita Janardan Ilavadekar Gondavli(E) K/E
73 Kesarben Murji Patel Bherawali(MIDC) K/E
74 Pramod Pandurang Sawant Marol K/E
75 Shushma Kamlesh Rai Sanpada Gaon K/E
76 Smita Subhash Sawant Andheri(E) K/E
77 Vinni D’Souza Vamanwadi K/E
78 Manisha Manohar Panchal Vijay Nagar Koldogari K/E
79 Shubhada Shashikant Patkar Tejpal Shakim Paranjpe Shakim (Vileparle) K/E
80 Jyoti Parag Alavni Vileparla(E) Telephone Exchange K/E
81 Snehal Suhas Shinde Anand Nagar H/E
82 Sukhada Rahul Pawar Vivekanad Nagar H/E
83 Sunaina Sanjay Potnis Unversity Campus H/E
84 Bryan Francis Miranda Santacurz(E) H/E
85 Eliyaz Bashir Shaikh Bharat Nagar(E) H/E
86 Pooja Vishwanath Mahadeshwar T.P.S Santacruz (Ashok Nagar) H/E
87 Krishna Dhondu Parkar Davari Colony (Khar Raifal Range) H/E
88 Bhutkar Deepak Ramchandra Jahawar Nagar H/E
89 Anil Pandurang Trimbakar Bharat Nagar(W) H/E
90 Dr.Priyatama Sharadkumar Sawant Bandra Terminus, Nirmal Nagar H/E
91 Dr.Gulista Shaikh Kherawadi H/E
92 Geeta Bala Chavan Khera Nagar H/W
93 Alka Subhash Kerkar Vittaldas Nagar H/W
94 Sunita Suresh Wavekar Khar Danda Chumim Gao H/W
95 Asif Ahmed Zakaria Union Park H/W
96 Karen Cecilia D’Mello Bandra Fort Phalir Market(National) H/W
97 Tanveer Mohd Ali Patel Lilavati Hospital , Bandra Bus Terminus H/W
98 Samita Vinod Kamble Mulund Colony T
99 Bhavna Bhavin Jobanputra Mulund Check Naka T
100 Vaity Nandkumar Atmaram Ghavan Pada T
101 Sujata Rajesh Pathak Nane Pada T
102 Prakash Kashinath Gangadhare Mulund Madhya T
103 Manoj Kishorbhai Kotak Sarvodai Nagar-Nahuru Village T
104 Suresh Harichanra Koparkar Milind Nagar S
105 Mangesh Narayan Pawar Bhandup Gao S
106 Ramesh Gajanan Korgoankar Gavdevi Bhandup(Tobinpada) S
107 Anisha Amol Majgaonkar Nardaas Nagar S
108 Rupesh Uttam Waygankar Kokan Nagar(Bhattipada) S
109 Vaishnavi Vijay Sarfare Hanuman Nagar-Farhid Nagar S
110 Dhanajay Sadashiv Pisal Daatar Colony-CGS Quarters S
111 Ashok Dharmraj Patil Kanjur Village S
112 Priyanka Suryakant Shrungare Kannamwar Nagar S
113 Tavji Sahdev Gorule Tagore Nagar S
114 Vishwas Tukaram Shinde Haryali Village S
115 Chandan Cittarajan Sharma End Bunglows (Thirandas Village) S
116 Avinash Bhaskar Sawant Vihar Lake, Powai Lake (Paspholi village) S
117 Dr. Bharti Subodh Bavdane Rahul Nagar N
118 Harun Yusuf Khan Vikroli Village N
119 Sanjay Dattatraya Bhalerao Damodar Park , Sagani Estate N
120 Pratiksha Raju Ghuge Jaghdusha Nagar N
121 Ritu Rajesh Tawade Bhim Nagar-Ram Nagar N
122 Deepakbaba Hande Bhattwadi-Bhaver Nagar N
123 Ashwini Bharat Mate Chirag Nagar, Naryan Nagar N
124 Pravin Velji Chheda Kirol Village N
125 Rakhi Harishchandra Jadhav Pant Nagar N
126 Suresh Dnyanu Avale Ramabai Nagar N
127 Phalguni Dave Garodiya Nagar N
128 Mangal Parmeshwar Kadam Kamraj Nagar N
129 Reshma Ramesh Nevarekar Lotus Colony-Rafik Nagar M/E
130 M. Siraj M. Shaikh Shivaji Nagar M/E
131 Rafik Noorjahan Shivaji Nagar no.2,Sanjay nagar M/E
132 Rais Kasam Shaikh Shastri Nagar,Kamlaram Nagar M/E
133 Shantaram Mahadeo Patil Bainganwadi M/E
134 Rahul Ramesah Shewale Mankhurd Village M/E
135 Hanifabi Chita Camp M/E
136 Manju Bholeshankar Kumare Anushatkari Nagar M/E
137 Sunanda Vitthal Lokare Gautham Nagar M/E
138 Arun Vishwanath Kamble Devnar Khatalkhan M/E
139 Dinesh Harishchandra Panchal Devnar Village M/E
140 Usha Anil Kamble R.C.F Township M/E
141 Vitthal Ambaji Kharatmol Adharshnagar Ankhi Village M/E
142 Seema Rajendra Mahulkar Aanik,Mahul Gao,R.C.F company M/W
143 Shivgan Mahadev Shankar Suman Nagar M/W
144 Rajeshree Shripat Palande Siddhart Colony M/W
145 Vandana Gautam Sable Shahkar Nagar M/W
146 Suprada Prakash Phatarpekar Subhash Nagar M/W
147 Anil Ramchandra Patankar Bholar Ghatla Village M/W
148 Sangita Chandrakant Handore RahulNagar, Joyti Nagar M/W
149 Deepa Nilkanth Parab Tilak Nagar, Cheda nagar M/W
150 Savita Sharad Pawar Tunagave Village , Chandivali Village(E) L
151 Ishwar Devram Tayade Chandivali Village(E) L
152 Jamsandekar Komal Kamalakar Mohili Village L
153 Leena Harish Shukla Kajupada hill L
154 Lande Dilip Bhausaheb Damani Industries(Sakinaka) L
155 Lalita Anna Malai Jarimari L
156 Mohammad Issaque Kasim Ali Shaikh Homeguard Training Centre L
157 Manali Mangesh Tulaskar Vaddiya Estate L
158 Dilshad Aslam Azami Kurla Village L
159 Ashraf Azmi Vinoba bhave Nagar L
160 Sanjana Kishor Mungekar Kurla Terminus – Kamgar Nagar L
161 Dr. saida Khan Shikshak Nagar L
162 Dr. Anuradha Mahesh Pednekar Nehru Nagar L
163 Darshana Dilip Shinde Kasaiwada L
164 Vijay Pandharinath Tandel Swadesh Mill L
165 Pranita Prakash Waghdhare Pratiksha Nagar-Shiv F/N
166 Lalita Kachru Yadav Slot Pans-Shiv Transit Camp F/N
167 Rajeshri Rajesh Shirwadkar Lokmanya Tilak Hospital – Shanmukhanand F/N
168 Selvan R. Tamil Rawli Hill F/N
169 Shradha Shridhar Jadhav C.G.S Colony Sct.7, Kalpak Estate F/N
170 Trushna Chandrakant Vishwasrao C.G.S Colony, Antop Hill F/N
171 Mahant Ramnaresh Choube Vishwasrao Sangam Nagar F/N
172 Manojkumar Martandrao Sansare Kobra Mitagarh F/N
173 Alka Hemant Doke Lapsar Home B.P.T Hospital,Colony F/N
174 Nayana Manhar Sheth Hindu Colony-Parsi Colony F/N
175 Sabreddy Mallesh Bora Mahim kala Khila G/N
176 Anusha R. Kodam Dharavi Transit Camp G/N
177 Rajendra Narayan Suryawanshi Kanbadevi Nagar-Mukhund Nagar G/N
178 Vakil Ahmed Shaikh Western India Tanneries G/N
179 Jyotsna Harjivan Parmar Mahim Sonapur-Dharavi Kunbharwada G/N
180 Vishnu Ramchandra Gaikwad Rajshree Shau Nagar G/N
181 Shraddha Rajesh Patil Mahim Khila-Mahim Police Quaterz Mahim Creek G/N
182 Virendra Vishnu Tandel Sheetaladevi temple-Hinduja Hospital G/N
183 Manish Dattaram Chavan Ruparel College-Matunga Workshop G/N
184 Sudhir Jadhav Kamgar krida Kendra G/N
185 Sandeep Sudhakar Deshpande Ravindra Nathaya Mandir-Shivaji park G/N
186 Seema Mahesh Shivalkar S.T. Depot West Railway Workshop G/S
187 Santosh Balkrishna Dhuri T.V Center Prabhadevi G/S
188 Hemangi Hareshwar Varlikar Worli Gao G/S
189 Mansi Madhukar Dalvi Worli Dairy Sasmira G/S
190 Hemlata Vinod Wange Worli B.B.D Chawl G/S
191 Kishori Kishor Pednekar Gandhinagar – Dawn Mills G/S
192 Ratna Raghunath Mahale Mahalakshmi Racecourse Nehru Taranagan G/S
193 Sunil Mohan Ahir Shanti Nagar G/S
194 Snehal Suryakant Ambekar Parel B.D.D Chawl G/S
195 Sunil Vishnu More Ranjeet Studio-Naigao B.D.D Chawl F/S
196 Pallavi Mahendra Mungekar Naigao Police Pared Ground-B.T.P Hospital F/S
197 Nandkishor (Nandu) Sakharam Vichare Bhoiwada F/S
198 Sanjay (Nana) G. Ambole India United Mills-Nare Park F/S
199 Hemangi(Mamta) Hemantkumar Chemburkar K.E.M Hospital-Rajkamal Studio-Mahatma gandhi hosp F/S
200 Vaibhavi Vijay Chavan Abudaya Nagar F/S
201 Shweta Shyamsunder Rane Khatangreen-Shivdi Fort F/S
202 Samita Sanjay Naik Veer Jijamata Udhya Johdpdev,Mahjagav Dock(N) E
203 Ramakant Sakharam Rahate Kasturba Hospital India Unaital mill E
204 Vandana Pradip Gawli Byculla Railway Muncipal Vasahit E
205 Geeta Ajay Gawli Nair Hospital, Byculla Agnishamak Dal E
206 Faiyaz Ahmed Khan Majhagav Court Madanpur E
207 Yamini Yashwant Jadhav Anjeerwadi E
208 Manoj Pandurang Jamsutkar Masthan Talav E
209 Shahana Rizwan Khan Khamathipura E
210 Noshir Rusi Mehta Bhelsis Chawl Navjeen Society D
211 Arvind Devji Dudhwadkar Velengtan Sports Club D
212 Sarita Ajay Patil Mahalakshmi Azar condition Market-Umar Park D
213 Anil Shamsher Singh Priyadarshani Udyan D
214 Jyotsana Devesh Mehta Kamala Nehru Udyan D
215 Surendra Ramkrushna Bagalkar Praytan Samaj-Opera House D
216 Shantilal Chhogalal Doshi Khetiwadi D
217 Yugandhara Yashwant Salekar Durgadevi Udhyan C
218 Sampat Sudam Thakur Chandanwadi C
219 Mary Sebestain Fernandes Mumbadevi C
220 Yaqoob Janmohammad Memon Kahara Taalab C
221 Dnyenraj Yeshwant Nikam Imamwada Dongri B
222 Vaqarunnisa Zahid Husain Ansari Baigalipur Princes Docks B
223 Javed Ibrahim Juneja Mhsafirkhan B
224 Sanap Ganesh Yashwant Mahatma Phule Madahi-Churhgate Museum-Indra Dock A
225 Sushama Appaji Salunkhe Brebon Stadium-Colaba market-Gateway of India A
226 Anita Ramesh Yadav Geetanagar A
227 Adv. Makarand Suresh Narwekar Navhinagar A

 


- Advertisement -

LATEST NEWS