BMC Elections 2017 Results Ward Wise – List of Mumbai Corporators

Ward No. Councillor’s Name Party Ward
1 Tejasvini Ghosalkar Shivsena R/N
2 Jagdish Ojha Bharatiya Janata Party R/N
3 Balkrishna Bidar Shivsena R/N
4 Sujata Patekar Shivsena R/N
5 Sanjay Ghadi Shivsena R/N
6 Harshad Prakash Karkar Shivsena R/N
7 Sheetal Mukesh Mhatre Shivsena R/N
8 Harish Chheda Bharatiya Janata Party R/N
9 Shweta Sharad Korgaonkar Congress R/C
10 Jitendra Patel Bharatiya Janata Party R/C
11 Riddhi Khursunge Shivsena R/C
12 Gita Sanjay Singhan Shivsena R/C
13 Vidhyarthi Singh Bharatiya Janata Party R/C
14 Asavari Patil Bharatiya Janata Party R/C
15 Pravin Shah Bharatiya Janata Party R/C
16 Anjali Arun Khedekar Bharatiya Janata Party R/C
17 Bina Doshi Bharatiya Janata Party R/C
18 Sandhya Doshi Shivsena R/C
19 Shubhda Gudekar Shivsena R/S
20 Deepak (Bala) Tawde Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
21 Shailaja Girkar Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
22 Priyanka More Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
23 Shivkumar Jha Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
24 Sunita Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
25 Madhuri Bhoir Shivsena R/S
26 Pandagale Pritam Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
27 Surekha Patil Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
28 Rajpati Bargun Yadav Congress R/S
29 Sagar Ramesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
30 Leena Rajesh Deharkar Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
31 Kamlesh Shobhnath Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party R/S
32 Stephie Moris Kini Congress P/N
33 Virendra Tukaram Chaudhary Congress P/N
34 Qumarjahan Mohd. Moeen Siddiqui Congress P/N
35 Sejal Prashant Desai Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
36 Daksha Jagdish Patel Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
37 Pratibha Hemant Shinde Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
38 Atmaram Lakshman Chache Shivsena P/N
39 Vinaya Vishnu Sawant Shivsena P/N
40 Adv. Suhas Chandrakant Wadkar Shivsena P/N
41 Shinde Tulsiram Dhondiba Independent P/N
42 Bharadkar Dhanashri Vaibhav Nationalist Congress Party P/N
43 Vinod Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
44 Sangeeta Gyanmurti Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
45 Dr. Ram Barot Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
46 Yogita Sunil Koli Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
47 Jaya Satnam Singh Tiwana Bharatiya Janata Party P/N
48 Salma Salim Almelkar Congress P/N
49 Sangita Sanjay Sutar Shivsena P/N
50 Dipak Jayprakash Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party P/S
51 Swapnil Mohan Tembvalkar Shivsena P/S
52 Priti Satam Bharatiya Janata Party P/S
53 Rekha Dadasaheb Ramvanshi Shivsena P/S
54 Sadhana Sadashiv Mane Shivsena P/S
55 Harsh Bhargav Patel Bharatiya Janata Party P/S
56 Desai Rajul Sameer Bharatiya Janata Party P/S
57 Shreekala Pillai Bharatiya Janata Party P/S
58 Sandeep Dilip Patel Bharatiya Janata Party P/S
59 Pratima Shailesh Khopde Shivsena K/W
60 Yogiraj Dabhadkar Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
61 Rajul Patel Shivsena K/W
62 Changez Jamal Multani Independent K/W
63 Ranjana Patil Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
64 Shahida Harun Rashid Khan Shivsena K/W
65 Alpa Ashok Jadhav Congress K/W
66 Mehar Mohisn Haider Congress K/W
67 Sudha Singh Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
68 Rohan Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
69 Renu Hanshraj Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
70 Sunita Rajesh Mehta Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
71 Makwane Anish Naval Bharatiya Janata Party K/W
72 Pankaj Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
73 Pravin Gajanand Shinde Shivsena K/E
74 Ujjvala Modak Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
75 Priyanka Sawant Shivsena K/E
76 Kesherben Murji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
77 Anant Bhikhu Nar Shivsena K/E
78 Sofi Najiya Abdul Jabbar Nationalist Congress Party K/E
79 Sadanand Vaman Parab Shivsena K/E
80 Sunil Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
81 Murji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
82 Jagdish Kutty Amin Congress K/E
83 Winni Baptist D’souza Congress K/E
84 Abhijit Samat Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
85 Jyoti Alwani Bharatiya Janata Party K/E
86 Sushma Kamlesh Rai Congress K/E
87 Vishvnath Mahdeshwar Shivsena H/E
88 Sadanand Gajanand Parab Shivsena H/E
89 Dinesh Kashiram Kumbal Shivsena H/E
90 Tulip Miranda Congress H/E
91 Sagun Vasant Naik Shivsena H/E
92 Gulnaz Qureshi AIMIM H/E
93 Rohini Kamble Shivsena H/E
94 Pradnya Bhutkar Shivsena H/E
95 Shaikhar Vaigankar Shivsena H/E
96 Mohmmad Halim M.Shamim Khan Shivsena H/E
97 Hetal Gala Bharatiya Janata Party H/W
98 Alka Karekar Bharatiya Janata Party H/W
99 Sanjay Aagaldare Shivsena H/W
100 Swapna Matre Bharatiya Janata Party H/W
101 Asif Ahmed Zakaria Congress H/W
102 Khan Mumtaj Rehbar Independent H/W
103 Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party T
104 Prakash Gangadhare Bharatiya Janata Party T
105 Rajni Kini Bharatiya Janata Party T
106 Prabhakar Shinde Bharatiya Janata Party T
107 Samita Kamble Bharatiya Janata Party T
108 Nil Somaya Bharatiya Janata Party T
109 Dipali Gosavi Shivsena S
110 Asha Suresh Koparkar Congress S
111 Sarika Mangesh Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party S
112 Sakshi Deepak Dalvi Bharatiya Janata Party S
113 Dipmala Badhe Shivsena S
114 Ramesh Korgavkar Shivsena S
115 Umesh Mane Shivsena S
116 Jagruti Patil Bharatiya Janata Party S
117 Suvarna Karnje Shivsena S
118 Upendra Sawant Shivsena S
119 Rahate Manisha Nationalist Congress Party S
120 Rajrajeshwari Redkari Shivsena S
121 Chandravati More Shivsena S
122 Patil Vaishali Shrikant Bharatiya Janata Party S
123 More Snehal Sunil Independent N
124 Khan Jyoti Harun Nationalist Congress Party N
125 Rupali Aavle Shivsena N
126 Archana Sanjay Bhalerao Maharashtra Navnirman Sena N
127 Tukaram (Suresh) Krushna Patil Shivsena N
128 Aashwini Hande Shivsena N
129 Suryakant Gawali Bharatiya Janata Party N
130 Bindu Trivedi Bharatiya Janata Party N
131 Jadhav Rakhi Harishchandra Nationalist Congress Party N
132 Parag Shah Bharatiya Janata Party N
133 Parmeshwar Tukaram Kadam Maharashtra Navnirman Sena N
134 M/E
135 M/E
136 M/E
137 M/E
138 M/E
139 M/E
140 M/E
141 M/E
142 M/E
143 M/E
144 M/E
145 Shaikh Shahnawaz Sarfraz Hussin AIMIM M/E
146 Samrudhi Ganesh Kate Shivsena M/E
147 Aanjali Sanjay Naik Shivsena M/E
148 Nidhi Pramod Shinde Shivsena M/E
149 Susham Sawant Bharatiya Janata Party M/W
150 Sangeeta Chandrakant Handore Congress M/W
151 Rajesh Fulvariya Bharatiya Janata Party M/W
152 Marathe Asha Subhas Bharatiya Janata Party M/W
153 Anil Ramchandra Patankar Shivsena M/W
154 Mahadev Shivgan Bharatiya Janata Party M/W
155 Shrikant Govind Shetaye Shivsena M/W
156 Matekar Ashwini Ashok Maharashtra Navnirman Sena L
157 Aakanksha Sanjay Shataye Shivsena L
158 Chitra Somnath Sangle Shivsena L
159 Prakash More Bharatiya Janata Party L
160 Landge Kiran Jyotiram Independent L
161 Vijayendra Shinde Shivsena L
162 Wazid Wahid Qureshi Congress L
163 Dilip Bhausaheb Laande Maharashtra Navnirman Sena L
164 Harish Bhadange Bharatiya Janata Party L
165 Ashraf Azmi Congress L
166 Sanjay Ramchandra Turde Maharashtra Navnirman Sena L
167 Dilshadbanu Azmi Congress L
168 Dr. Saeeda Arif Khan Nationalist Congress Party L
169 Pravina Manish Morajkar Shivsena L
170 Malik Abdul Rashid (Captain) Nationalist Congress Party L
171 Sanvi Vijay Tandel Shivsena L
172 Rajshree Shirwadkar Bharatiya Janata Party F/N
173 Prahlad Aamba Thombre Shivsena F/N
174 Krishnaveli Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party F/N
175 Mangesh Satamkar Shivsena F/N
176 Ravi Raja Congress F/N
177 Nehal Shah Bharatiya Janata Party F/N
178 Amey Arun Ghole Shivsena F/N
179 Mufti Niyaz Vanu Congress F/N
180 Smita Sharad Gaokar Shivsena F/N
181 Pushpa Koli Congress F/N
182 Milind Dattaram Vaidh Shivsena G/N
183 Ganga Kunal Mane Congress G/N
184 Babu Khan Congress G/N
185 Jagdish Makunni Shaivalapil Shivsena G/N
186 Vasant Shivram Nakashe Shivsena G/N
187 Mariaamal Muthuramligam Thever Shivsena G/N
188 Khan Rashmabini Mohmmadhasim Nationalist Congress Party G/N
189 Harshla Ashish More Maharashtra Navnirman Sena G/N
190 Sheetal Gambheer Suresh Bharatiya Janata Party G/N
191 Vishakha Sharad Raut Shivsena G/N
192 Priti Prakash Patankar Shivsena G/N
193 Hemangi Harish Warlikar Shivsena G/S
194 Samadhan Sadanand Sarvankar Shivsena G/S
195 Adv. Santosh Kharat Shivsena G/S
196 Aashish Ramnath Chemburkar Shivsena G/S
197 Dataram Shivram Narvankar Maharashtra Navnirman Sena G/S
198 Snehal Aambekar Shivsena G/S
199 Kishori Kishor Pednekar Shivsena G/S
200 Urmila Ulhaas Panchal Shivsena F/S
201 Supriya Sunil More Congress F/S
202 Sharddha Shridhar Jadhav Shivsena F/S
203 Sindhu Masurkar Shivsena F/S
204 Anil.S.Kokil Shivsena F/S
205 Datta Pongde Shivsena F/S
206 Sachin Padval Shivsena F/S
207 Surekha Rohidas Lokhande Bharatiya Janata Party E
208 Ramakant Rhate Shivsena E
209 Yashwant Jadhav Shivsena E
210 Sonam Manoj Jamsutkar Congress E
211 Raees Kasam Shaikh Samajwadi Party E
212 Gita Ajay Gawli Akhil Bharatiya Sena E
213 Javed  Juneja Congress E
214 Sarita Ajay Patil Bharatiya Janata Party D
215 Arundhati A Dhudhvadkar Shivsena D
216 Rajendra Dattatray Narwankar Congress D
217 Minal Patel Bharatiya Janata Party D
218 Potdar Anuradha Vijay Bharatiya Janata Party D
219 Jyotsna Mehta Bharatiya Janata Party D
220 Atul H Shah Bharatiya Janata Party C
221 Aakash Purohit Bharatiya Janata Party C
222 Rita Makwana Bharatiya Janata Party C
223 Nikita Gyanaraj Nikam Congress B
224 Shaikh Afrin Javed Congress B
225 Sujata Sanap Digvijay Shivsena A
226 Harshita Narvekar Bharatiya Janata Party A
227 Makarand Narvekar Bharatiya Janata Party A

- Advertisement -

LATEST NEWS