List of Corporators in BMC for Period 2017-2022

Ward Corporator Name Party
1 Tejaswini Ghosalkar Shiv Sena
2 Jagdish Ojha BJP
3 Balakrishna Brid Shiv Sena
4 Sujata Patekar Shiv Sena
5 Sanjay Ghadi Shiv Sena
6 Harshad Prasad Khkkar Shiv Sena
7 Sheetal Mukesh Mahatre Shiv Sena
8 Haresh Chheda BJP
9 Shweta Sharad Korgaonkar Congress
10 Jitendra Patel BJP
11 Riddhi Kursunge Shiv Sena
12 Gita Sinhgad Shiv Sena
13 Vidyarthi Singh BJP
14 Asawari Patil BJP
15 Pravin Shah BJP




16 Anjali Khedekar BJP
17 Bina Doshi BJP
18 Sandhya Doshi Shiv Sena
19 Suddha Gudekar Shiv Sena
20 Deepak(Bala) Tawde BJP
21 Shailaja Girkar BJP
22 Priyanka More BJP
23 Shiv Kumar Jha BJP
24 Sunita Yadav BJP
25 Madhuri Bhoir Shiv Sena
26 Pritam Pandagle BJP
27 Surekha Patil BJP
28 Rajpati Bargun Yadav Congress
29 Thakur Sagar Singh BJP
30 Leena Patil Deharkar BJP




31 Kamlesh Yadav BJP
32 Stephie Moris Kini Congress
33 Virendra Chaudhary Congress
34 Qumarjahan Moeen Siddiqui Congress
35 Sejal Desai BJP
36 Daxa Patel BJP
37 Pratibha Hemant Shinde BJP
38 Atamaram Chache Shiv Sena
39 Vinaya Sawant Shiv Sena
40 Suhas Wadkar Shiv Sena
41 Archana Desai BJP
42 Dhanshree Bhardkar NCP
43 Vinod Mishra BJP
44 Sangita Sharma BJP
45 Dr. Ram Barot BJP




46 Yogita Sunil Koli BJP
47 Jaya Tiwana BJP
48 Salma Salim Almelkar Congress
49 Sangeeta Sutar Shiv Sena
50 Deepak Thakur BJP
51 Swapnil Tembalkar Shiv Sena
52 Priti Manoj Satam BJP
53 Rekha Dadasaheb Ramvanshi Shiv Sena
54 Sadhana Mane Shiv Sena
55 Harsh Bhargav Patel BJP
56 Desai Rajul Sameer BJP
57 Srikala Pillai BJP
58 Sandeep Patel BJP
59 Pratima Khopde Shiv Sena
60 Yogiraj Dabhadkar BJP




61 Rajul Patel Shiv Sena
62 Changez Jamal Multani Independent
63 Ranjana Ujwal Patil BJP
64 Shahida Harun Rashid Khan Shiv Sena
65 Alpa Ashok Jadhav Congress
66 Meher Hyder Congress
67 Sudha Singh BJP
68 Rohan Rathod BJP
69 Renu Hansraj BJP
70 Sunita Mehta BJP
71 Makwane Anish Naval BJP
72 Pankaj Yadav BJP
73 Praveen Gajanan Shinde Shiv Sena
74 Ujwala Modak BJP
75 Priyanka Sawant Shiv Sena




76 Kesherben Murji Patel BJP
77 Anant Bhipu Nar Shiv Sena
78 Sophia Nazia Bano Abdul J NCP
79 Sadanand Parab Shiv Sena
80 Sunil Yadav BJP
81 Murji Patel BJP
82 Jagdish Kutty Amin Congress
83 Winni D’souza Congress
84 Abhijit Samant BJP
85 Jyoti Alvani BJP
86 Sushma Kamlesh Rai Congress
87 Vishwanath Mahadeshwar Pandurang Shiv Sena
88 Sadanand Parab Shiv Sena
89 Dinesh Kubal Shiv Sena
90 Tulip Miranda Congress

91 Naik Sagun Vasant Shiv Sena
92 Gulnaz Salim Qureshi AIMIM
93 Rohini Kamble Shiv Sena
94 Prgya Bhutkar Shiv Sena
95 Shekhar Waingankar Shiv Sena
96 Mohmmad Halim M.Shamim Khan Shiv Sena
97 Hetal Gala BJP
98 Alka Subhash Kerkar BJP
99 Sanjay Agaldare Shiv Sena
100 Swapna Mhatre BJP
101 Asif Ahmed Zakaria Congress
102 Mumtaz Rahebar Khan Independent
103 Manoj Kotak BJP
104 Prakash Gangadhare BJP
105 Rajni Keni BJP

106 Prabhakar Shinde BJP
107 Samita Kamble BJP
108 Neil Somaiya BJP
109 Dipali Gosawi Shiv Sena
110 Aasha Koparkar Congress
111 Sarika Mangesh Pawar BJP
112 Sakshi Dalvi BJP
113 Deepmala Badhe Shiv Sena
114 Ramesh Korgaonkar Shiv Sena
115 Umesh Mane Shiv Sena
116 Pramila Patil Congress
117 Suvarna Karanje Shiv Sena
118 Upendra Sawant Shiv Sena
119 Rahate Manisha NCP
120 Rajeshree Redkar Shiv Sena

121 Chandravati More Shiv Sena
122 Vaishali Patil BJP
123 Anita Gangadhar Mohite MNS
124 Jyoti Harun Khan NCP
125 Rupali Suresh Awale Shiv Sena
126 Archana Bhalerao MNS
127 Suresh Patil Shiv Sena
128 Ashwini Hande Shiv Sena
129 Suryakant Gavli BJP
130 Bindu Chetan Trivedi BJP
131 Rakhee Jadhav NCP
132 Parag Shah BJP
133 Parmeshwar Tukaram Kadam MNS
134 Sayra Khan SP
135 Riya Barge BJP




136 Ruksana Siddiqui SP
137 Ayesha Shaikh SP
138 Ayesha Khan SP
139 Suresh Patil Shiv Sena
140 Nadiya Mohsin Sheikh NCP
141 Vithal Lokare Congress
142 Vaishali Shewale Shiv Sena
143 Rutuja Tari Shiv Sena
144 Anita Panchal BJP
145 Shahnawaz Sheikh AIMIM
146 Samriddhi Kate Shiv Sena
147 Ayesha Rafique Sheikh SP
148 Nidhi Shinde Shiv Sena
149 Sushm Sawant BJP
150 Sangita Handore Congress




151 Rajesh Phulvariya BJP
152 Marathe Asha Subhas BJP
153 Anil Patankar Shiv Sena
154 Mahadev Shivgan BJP
155 Shrikant Shettye Shiv Sena
156 Ashwini Matekar MNS
157 Akanksha Shetty Shiv Sena
158 Chitra Sangle Shiv Sena
159 Prakash More BJP
160 Kiran Landge Independent
161 Vijyandra Shinde Shiv Sena
162 Wajid Kureshi Congress
163 Dilip Bhausaheb Laande MNS
164 Dilip Lande MNS
165 Ashraf Azmi Congress




166 Sanjay Turde MNS
167 Dilshadbanu Azmi Congress
168 Saeeda Arif Khan NCP
169 Pravina Manish Morajkar Shivsena
170 Abdulrashid Kaptan Malik NCP
171 Sanvi Vijay Tandel Shiv Sena
172 Rajshree Shirwadkar BJP
173 Prahlad Thombre Shivsena
174 Krishnaveni Vinod Reddy BJP
175 Lalita Kachru Yadav Congress
176 Ravi Raja Congress
177 Nehal Shah BJP
178 Jesal Kothari BJP
179 Sufiyana Vanu Niyaz Ahmed Congress
180 Smita Gavkar Shivsena




181 Madhuri Doke Shiv Sena
182 Milind Vaidh Shivsena
183 Ganga Kunal Mane Congress
184 Babu Khan Congress
185 Jagdish Shaivalapil Shivsena
186 Vasant Nakashe Shivsena
187 Thevar Mariammal Mathuramlingan Shivsena
188 Shaikh Shenaz Husain Shivsena
189 Harshla More MNS
190 Shital Gambhir BJP
191 Vishkha Raut BJP
192 Priti Patankar Shivsena
193 Hemangi Worlikar Shivsena
194 Samadhan Sarwankar Shiv Sena
195 Santosh Kharat Shiv Sena
196 Ashish Chemburkar Shiv Sena
197 Dataram Shivram Narvankar MNS
198 Snehal Ambekar Shiv Sena
199 Kishori Pednekar Shiv Sena
200 Urmila Panchal Shivsena
201 Supriya More Congress
202 Shraddha Jadhav Shiv Sena
203 Sindhu Masurkar Shiv Sena
204 Anil Kokil Shivsena
205 Datta Pongde Shivsena
206 Sachin Padval Shivsena
207 Surekha Lokhande BJP
208 Ramakant Rahate Shiv Sena
209 Yashwant Jadhav Shiv Sena
210 Sonam Jamsutkar Congress
211 Rais Kasam Shaikh SP
212 Geeta Ajay Gavli ABS
213 Javed Juneja Congress
214 Sarita Ajay Patil BJP
215 Arundhati Dudhwadkar Shiv Sena
216 Rajendra Narwankar Congress
217 Minal Patil BJP
218 Anuradha Vijay Potdar BJP
219 Jyotsna Devesh Mehta BJP
220 Atul Hasmukhlal Shah BJP
221 Aakash Purohit BJP
222 Rita Makwana BJP
223 Waqarunnisa Ansari MIM
224 Afreen Javed Shaikh Congress
225 Sujata Sanap Digvijay Shiv Sena
226 Harshita Narwekar BJP
227 Makarand Narvekar BJP